Label Local Dallas
Dallas

Art & Music

Your Dallas Live Music Lineup for June 24

 

Can’t Miss Shows

The Dickies + The Queers, Blood Letters, Drawer Devils
Monday at 8 PM | Gas Monkey Bar N’ Grill
Start your Monday off right with a weekend-worthy show at Gas Monkey. Punk legends Dickies and Queers will be there, along with local acts Blood Letters and Drawer Devils. Go ahead and email your boss to let them know you may be arriving a little late on Tuesday morning.  

Cody Lynn Boyd, The Bralettes
Wednesday at 8 PM | Ruins

Getting through the first half of the week calls for a cocktail and some good live music. Head to Deep Ellum to catch Fort Worth singer-songwriter Cody Lynn Boyd and Dallas punk queens the Bralettes at this free show sponsored by Illegal Mezcal.

Black Pumas with special guests Katie Toupin and Paul & The Tall Trees
Friday at 8 PM | Kessler Theater

Spend your Friday night enjoying some Austin-based psychedelic soul. This intimate show at the Kessler will also feature Katie Toupin (formerly of Houndmouth) and A+ indie act Paul & The Tall Trees.

Monday, 6/24

The Funky Knuckles, 9 PM at Three Links / FREE

Brian Lambert, 8:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Tin Man Travis, 8:30 PM at The Rustic / FREE

Singer/Songwriter Night Hosted by Zac Wilkerson, 8 PM at The Blue Light / FREE

Chase Atlantic, 7 PM at House Of Blues / TICKETS

Amarionette, Doggo, 7 PM at The Prophet Bar / TICKETS

Froth, Versing, 7 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

Tuesday, 6/25

CoLab, Friday’s Foolery, 9 PM at Three Links / FREE

Larry Hooper, 7:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

D & Chi, 8:30 PM at The Rustic / FREE

Hip Hop Book Club 301: “the Blueprint” X Jay Z, 7 PM at House Of Blues / TICKETS

Brave Little Howl, 9 PM at Sundown at Granada / FREE

Wednesday, 6/26

Bailen, Hailey Knox, 7 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Justin Tipton, Red, 7 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Peyton Stilling, 8:30 PM at The Rustic / FREE

Revolution Blues – A Neil Young Tribute, 9 PM at Sundown at Granada / FREE

Strahan, Cameron Matthew Ray, 7 PM at The Prophet Bar / TICKETS

Cholo Goth Night Feat. Dave Parley Of Prayers, 9 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N’ Grill / TICKETS

Funk You with Chancy, 8:30 PM at Deep Ellum Art Co. / TICKETS

Thursday, 6/27

Hip-Hop Violinist Rhett Price, 7 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Ben Morris, Justin Myers, 7:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Brave Little Howl, 8:30 PM at The Rustic / FREE

Triston Marez, 9 PM at The Blue Light / TICKETS

Crowd Control Open Mic Night with Billy Law, 7 PM at Sundown At Granada / FREE

Frenchie’s Blues Destroyers, 9 PM at Sundown At Granada / FREE

Bum Lucky, Audic Empire, Positive Vibe Tribe, Shaka, Burning Slow, 7:30 PM at Curtain Club / TICKETS

Sincere Engineer, Heart Attack Man, 8 PM at Ruins / TICKETS

BoDeans with special guest Cameron Matthew Ray, 8 PM at Kessler Theater / TICKETS

American Football, Tomberlin, 8 PM at Trees / TICKETS

Friday, 6/28

Teenage Bottlerocket, 8 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Justin Tipton, BJ Stricker, 7:45 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

The Guillotines, Scary Cherry & The Bang Bangs, The Dangits, 9 PM at DoubleWide / TICKETS

Raised Right Men, 9 PM at The Blue Light / TICKETS

Strangelove – The Depeche Mode Experience, PriMadonna – Tribute to Madonna, 7 PM at House Of Blues / TICKETS

Weezing – Weezer Tribute, Grohl – Dave Grohl Tribute, 9 PM at Granada Theater / TICKETS

Willow James, Ruckus, 10:30 PM at Sundown At Granada / TICKETS

Haroinfather, PPGC, Fatboibari, 8 PM at The Prophet Bar / TICKETS

This Ain’t No Serosia, Erstwhile, Innrcor, Redefine, Pulse, 5BC, Lame, The Orange, Royal Sons, 6:15 PM at Curtain Club / TICKETS

Absurd., Turqoize Dreamz, Existential Fred, 9 PM at Ruins / TICKETS

Quentin Moore & The DaxTones, 9 PM at SCOUT at The Statler / FREE

Roots Reggae Meets Classic Dancehall, 7 PM at Deep Ellum Art Co. / TICKETS

A.A. Bondy, 8 PM at Sons of Hermann Hall / TICKETS

Chris Travis: King of The Ocean Tour, GwapMizzle, Soulzay, 8 PM at Trees / TICKETS

Saturday, 6/29

Teenage Bottlerocket, 8 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Tuxedos, Justin Russel Band, 7:45 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Classy Affair, Ferals, Joe Gorgeous, 9 PM at DoubleWide / TICKETS

Atlantis Aquarius, 9:30 PM at The Rustic / FREE

Grant Gilbert, 9 PM at The Blue Light / TICKETS

Patty Griffin, Carrie Rodriguez, 9 PM at Granada Theater / TICKETS

Caleb & The Homegrown Tomatoes, 11 PM at Sundown At Granada / FREE

Probii, Daniel Perry, Zurgie, Voctave, 7 PM at The Prophet Bar / TICKETS

The Appleseed Cast, Tennis System, CATERPILLARS, 8 PM at Ruins / TICKETS

David Michael George, 8 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N’ Grill / FREE

TryMoreMOJO’s 1 Year Anniversary ft. Eminence Ensemble, 8 PM at Deep Ellum Art Co. / TICKETS

Julie Jean White, 8:15 PM at Poor David’s Pub / TICKETS

Faded DeeJays, 10 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

Sunday, 6/30

Psycho Pony (Neil Young Crazy Horse Revue) Farewell Show, 6 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Riverside Boys, 8:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Sunday JAMZ w/ DJs Blake Ward & Yung Wave, 10 PM at DoubleWide / TICKETS

Joseph Veazie, 4 PM at The Rustic / FREE

Ocean Alley, 7 PM at Cambridge Room at House of Blues / TICKETS

Ashmore, 12 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N’ Grill / FREE

Salsa Sundays, 5 PM at SCOUT at The Statler / FREE