Label Local Dallas
Dallas

Art & Music Blog

Listen Up: Your Weekly Live Music Lineup for Dec. 10

 

If you’ve already worn out your holiday music playlist, then recharge your earbuds with some live music. We’ve got stoner metal, Americana, country, death metal, indie rock and more to choose from. We also have some Christmas shows in case you really want to lean into it.

Monday, 12/10

Brian Lambert, 8:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Singer/Songwriter Night with Zac Wilkerson, 8 PM at Blue Light / FREE

Hair Metal Monday with DJ Joey Scandalous, 7 PM at DoubleWide / FREE

The Funky Knuckles, 9 PM at Three Links / FREE

Jenna Clark, 8:30 PM at The Rustic / FREE

Tuesday, 12/11

State Fair Records Christmas Benefit Show and Toy Drive, 7 PM at Sundown at Granada / FREE

Icarus The Owl, Adventurer, Levels, Wolves Reign, Fall Europa, 7 PM at The Prophet Bar / TICKETS

Justin Tipton, 7:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Amber Liu, Justin Park, 7 PM at Trees / TICKETS

Kevin Krauter, Video Age, 7 PM at The Double Wide / TICKETS

Two-Steppin' Tuesdays, 11 PM at The Double Wide / FREE

JMSN, August 08, 7 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

Ladarius Daniels, 7 PM at House of Blues Bar / FREE

CoLab, Friday's Foolery, 9 PM at Three Links / FREE

Drew Fish, 8:30 PM at The Rustic / FREE

Wednesday, 12/12

Justin Tipton, Dylan Shelley, 9 PM at Sundown at Granada / FREE

Advanced Placement Tour feat. The Regrettes/Welles/Micky James, 7 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

Ministry, Carpenter Brut, Alien Weaponry, 6:30 PM at Gas Monkey Live! / TICKETS

Nick Gusman, Red, 7 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Vincent Neil Emerson, 6 PM at Blue Light / FREE

A Very Merry Monthly, 6 PM at The DoubleWide / FREE

Halestorm + In This Moment, 6:45 PM at SouthSide Ballroom / TICKETS

The Gibbonses, 8:30 PM at The Rustic / FREE

Thursday, 12/13

Tom Morello – The Atlas Underground Experience, 7 PM at Granada Theater / TICKETS

Awesome Sound – A Tribute To Ween, 9 PM at Sundown at Granada / FREE

Blank 281 (Tribute to Blink 182), Green Dazed (Tribute to Green Day), Sedated - The World's Greatest Ramones Tribute, 7 PM Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill / TICKETS

The KXT Holiday Concert ft. JD McPherson, 7 PM at the Statler Ballroom / TICKETS

Ameripolitan Showcase: Summer Dean at Mama Tried Honky Tonk, 8 PM at Mama Tried / FREE

Mando Salas, Reverend’s Daughter, 7:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

The Guitar Collective III (Angel Vivaldi, Nita Strauss), Jacky Vincent, Adam Nanez Band, 7 PM at Trees / TICKETS

Jeff Crosby, 6 PM at Blue Light / FREE

Glorietta with special guests The Texas Gentlemen, 8 PM at The Kessler / TICKETS

The Accused AD, Angkor Wat, Hoodrat, 8 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Parker Twomey, 8:30 PM at The Rustic / FREE

Friday, 12/14

Giovannie & The Hired Guns, Thomas Napp, 10 PM at Sundown at Granada / TICKETS

ELECTRIC FEELS: Indie Rock + Indie Dance Night, 9 PM at 2513 Deep Ellum / TICKETS

G Woodz, N Dygo, Rayden, Nicole Mariee, 7:30 PM at The Prophet Bar / TICKETS

The Freddy Jones Band - 25th Anniv. of 'In A Daydream' Album, 7 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill / TICKETS

Thin White Dukes (Bowie Tribute), 9 PM at SCOUT at the Statler / FREE

Nathan Mongol Wells, Justin Tipton, 7:45 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Nite Jewel, SRSQ, Nite, Yung Wave, 7 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

Black Pistol Fire, Blackillac, 7 PM at Trees / TICKETS

Generation Axe: Vai, Wylde, Malmsteen, Bettencourt, Abasi, 7 PM at The Bomb Factory / TICKETS

Paper Saints, Drawer Devils, Mystery Bruise, Oblong Cassidy and his Space Horse, 9 PM at The DoubleWide / TICKETS

Bruce Robison & Kelly Willis: Holiday Shindig, 6:45 PM at The Kessler / TICKETS

Travis Thompson, 8 PM at RBC / TICKETS

The Scandals TX, Unit 21, Sniper 66, Blot out, American Minority, 8 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Snails 2.0 with Svdden Death + Liquid Stranger + Hekler, 8 PM at SouthSide Ballroom / TICKETS

Luna Sol, 10:30 PM at Twilite Lounge / RSVP

Hightower, 9:30 PM at The Rustic / FREE

FEAR - 40th Anniversary Tour, 7 PM at Curtain Club / TICKETS

Saturday, 12/15

A Merry Little Christmas Show with Ricki Derek, 7 PM at Granada Theater / TICKETS

Leroy Shakespeare, 11 PM at Sundown at Granada / FREE

Cannabis Corpse, End Times, Vault Dweller, Zeta, Hesh Law, 7 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

The White Noise, Begotten, Humannequin, In Resistance, 7 PM at 2513 Deep Ellum / TICKETS

A Merry Little Christmas Show ft Oh Weatherly, Not Ur Girlfrenz, Newhaven, Recent Rumors, City Under Siege, 5 PM at The Prophet Bar / TICKETS

Stabbing Westward, Secret of Boris, Rivethead, 6:30 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N’ Grill / TICKETS

KHYI 95.3 Presents Hayes Carll, Robert Ellis, 7 PM at the Statler Ballroom / TICKETS

Hayes Carll After Party w/ Elaina Kay, 8 PM at SCOUT at the Statler / FREE

Parker Twomey, Shaun Outen, 7:45 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Matthew Perryman Jones, Lydia Luce, 8 PM at Sons of Hermann Hall / TICKETS

The Holiday Party, 7 PM at Blue Light / FREE

Sub-Sahara w/ Partaker, Bulls & All Clean, 9 PM at The DoubleWide / TICKETS

Pearl Earl, Annabelle Chairlegs, Midriff, Starfruit, 8 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Jordan Cain & Friends, 2 PM at The Truckyard / FREE

Chris Welch and The Cicada Killers, 10:30 PM at Twilite Lounge / RSVP

Blue Apollo, 4 PM at The Rustic / FREE

The Rich Girls, 9:30 PM at The Rustic / FREE

3/4 TON (Reunion Show) / Without Sacrifice / Ribcage / Dopamine / Superbone, 8 PM at Curtain Club / TICKETS

Sunday, 12/16

Eyes Set To Kill, Rest, Repose, Avoid, Kill The Rvbbit, 6 PM at 2513 Deep Ellum / TICKETS

The Septien Entertainment Holiday Bash 2018, 4 PM at Gas Monkey Live! / TICKETS

Salsa Sundays, 5 PM at SCOUT at the Statler / FREE

Ragland, 8:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Danny Worsnop Acoustic, Big Story, Bryce Bangs, Zach Fuentes from TodayChaser, 7 PM at Trees / TICKETS

SLEEP, Weather Warlock, Pinkish Black, 8 PM at The Bomb Factory / TICKETS

JAMZ w / Blake Ward, 10 PM at The DoubleWide / FREE

John Fullbright with special guests Smokey & the Mirror, 8 PM at The Kessler / TICKETS

An Evening with Tengger Cavalry, 8 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Caleb Michael, 4 PM at The Rustic / FREE