Label Local Dallas
Dallas

Art & Music Blog

Listen Up: Your Weekly Live Music Lineup for Dec. 3

 

This week in live music might be light on some of the big names that came through Dallas earlier this fall, but we’re not complaining. This is the perfect opportunity to roll the dice and go see a performance fresh. Will you be able to sing along to any of the songs? Probably not, but you’ll expand your music world, and that’s not always as easy as it seems.

Monday, 12/3

Outward Bound Mix Tape, 10 PM at RBC / FREE

Drab Majesty, Emma Ruth, Jaye Jayle, 7 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

Chris Isaak, 8 PM at House of Blues / TICKETS

The Funky Knuckles, 9 PM at Three Links / FREE

Brian Lambert, 8:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Freddie Gibbs: Freddie Tour, 7 PM at Trees / TICKETS

Tuesday, 12/4

Doe Paoro, 7 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

CoLab, Friday's Foolery, 9 PM at Three Links / FREE

Tough Old Bird, 7:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Hands Like Houses, Emarosa, Devour The Day, The Faim, Arlington, 5:30 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N’ Grill / TICKETS

Wednesday, 12/5

The Weeks, Okey Dokey, 7 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

Brett Watts, Red, 7 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

A.C.E., 6 PM at Granada Theater / TICKETS

Jacob Furr, 9 PM at Sundown at Granada / FREE

Todd Stewart of the Randy Rogers Band, 6 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill / FREE

Eric Nadel's LIM-ERIC! Book Release: Pedigo's Magic Pilsner, Whitney Rose, and Joshua Ray Walker, 6 PM at The Kessler / TICKETS

Thursday, 12/6

Drug Church, Seattle's New Gods, Born Snapped, 8 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Riley Redding, Logan Timberlake, 7:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Colter Wall, Vincent Neil Emerson, Joshua Ray Walker, 7 PM at Granada Theater / TICKETS

Maggie Rose, The Gibbonses, 8:30 PM at Sundown at Granada / TICKETS

The Halftones, 7 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill / FREE

Yung Pinch, Tyla Yaweh, Daghe, 7 PM at Trees / TICKETS

Friday, 12/7

Bernhoft, Moorea Masa & the Mood, 8 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

Primadonna - Tribute to The Queen of Pop, Madonna!, 10 PM at SCOUT at The Statler / FREE

Tom Waits Tribute Night, 9 PM at DoubleWide / TICKETS

Elite (Deftones tribute), Lullabies to Paralyze (QOTSA tribute), 9 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Beth Lee & The Break Ups, Hainesville Travelin’ Radio Show, 7:45 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

The Wrecks, Deal Casino, Recent Rumors, 7 PM at 2513 Deep Ellum / TICKETS

Penny & Sparrow’s Christmas Boogie (A Sing-Along Game Show), 8 PM at Granada Theater / TICKETS

George Porter Jr. & Runnin’ Pardners of The Meters, 10 PM at Sundown at Granada / TICKETS

The Supervillains, Shaka, The Broke$, 8 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N’ Grill / TICKETS

Young Nudy & Sahbabii (Welcome To Nudyland & Anime World Tour), 8 PM at Trees / TICKETS

Saturday, 12/8

Soul Saturday's at Scout ft. Bastards of Soul!, 9 PM at SCOUT at The Statler / FREE

The Hellions, Lizzie Boredom, Blood Letters, 9 PM at DoubleWide / TICKETS

Born Ruffians, Little Junior, 8 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Charlie J. Memphis, Good N Gone, 7:45 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

KXT 91.7 Presents Love Street Live featuring Anderson East, 7 PM at The Rustic / TICKETS

Project December, 5 PM at 2513 Deep Ellum / TICKETS

Culture Wars, Saint Blonde, 7 PM at The Prophet Bar / TICKETS

Ryan Wilcox & The Sunday Shakes, Dillan Poe, 10 PM at Sundown at Granada / TICKETS

The Black Dahlia Murder, Havok, Ghoul, Devourment, Gost, Skeletal Remains, Anathemic, 5 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N’ Grill / TICKETS

Kottonmouth Kings, Ronnie Blaze, Whyte Noyze & Tyler Sloan, Band Nerds, Night School Ninjas, Nyro The Madman, 7 PM at Trees / TICKETS

Joy Williams (of The Civil Wars), 6 PM at The Kessler / TICKETS

Sunday, 12/9

JAMZ w / Blake Ward, 10 PM at DoubleWide / FREE

Ayokay, 7 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Justin Mills, 8:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

CupcakKe: The Eden Tour, lardi b, fagedelics, 7 PM at 2513 Deep Ellum / TICKETS

The Oh Hellos Present: The Oh Hellos Christmas Extravaganza, The Family Crest, 7 PM at Granada Theater / TICKETS

Metalachi, 7 PM at Trees / TICKETS