Label Local Dallas
Dallas

Art & Music Blog

Listen Up: Your Weekly Live Music Lineup for Dec. 31

 

If your resolution in 2019 is to check out more live music, then there’s no time like the present. Thankfully, we have live music ready to go every day of the week, so whether you want to make it a nightly experience or pick out one lucky show each week, you’re going to be able to build up this brand-new hobby. You’re already a lot cooler than yesterday.

Monday, 12/31

New Year's Eve w/ Kwinton Gray Project, 9 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

NYE with Cure for Paranoia & Chilldren of Indigo, 9 PM at Sundown at Granada / TICKETS

Midnight Cowboy, JJ Garrett, 7:45 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Non-Pretentious NYE, 7 PM at Deep Ellum Art Company / TICKETS

NYE GALA, 9 PM at 2513 Deep Ellum / TICKETS

Dancing & Desserts: NYE with The Singapore Slingers, 8 PM at The Kessler / TICKETS

NYE at Doublewide, 9 PM at DoubleWide / TICKETS

NYE with Faded DeeJays, 10 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

New Year's Eve with Bryce Merritt, 7 PM at The Rustic / FREE

One World NYE 2019, 7 PM at Gas Monkey Live! / TICKETS

Lucky Peterson Band, Liz Mikel New Year’s Eve Funapalooza, 7:30 PM at Poor David’s Pub / TICKETS

Gliz N Glow V: NYE Dallas, 8 PM at RBC / TICKETS

NYE: ISHI: The Rich Girls, Atlantis Aquarius, 7 PM at Trees / TICKETS

The Revolution: Prince's Former Band, 10 PM at House of Blues / TICKETS

NYE Bash w/ Terminator Mike B, 10 PM at Twilite Lounge / FREE

Erick Willis, 8 PM at The Blue Light / FREE

Tuesday, 1/1

CoLab, Friday's Foolery, 9 PM at Three Links / FREE

Sissy Brown, 8 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Wednesday, 1/2

The Bodarks, 9 PM at Sundown at Granada / FREE

Brian Gallagher, Red, 7 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Thursday, 1/3

Holy Roller Baby, Dead Mockingbirds, Dead Vinyl, 8 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Jacob Furr, 9 PM at Sundown at Granada / FREE

Tombstone Wasteland, Life & Times of Melvin Cornbread, 7:30 at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

XENON, Yells at Eels, Mississippi Bastard Project, Hirsute, 7:30 PM at Deep Ellum Art Company / TICKETS

Friday, 1/4

Mayta, Lowbrow Collective, 8 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Justin Cashion, 11 PM at Sundown at Granada / FREE

Diamondback TX, Squeezebox Bandits, 7:45 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Wood Steel Rhythm, 9 PM at SCOUT at The Statler / FREE

Copper Chief, Dillan Poe, 6 PM at The Blue Light / FREE

The Robot Bonfire w/ The Motel Pines, The Delzells, & Nonstarter, 8 PM at DoubleWide / TICKETS

80's Holiday Hangover Fest feat. Strangelove - The Depeche Mode Experience, 7 PM at Gas Monkey Live! / TICKETS

Mondo Generator, Yawning Man, Wooden Earth, 7 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill / TICKETS

The Molly Ringwalds, 10 PM at House of Blues / TICKETS

Saturday, 1/5

Arenda Light, Monoculture, Joe Gorgeous, Native Lights, 8 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

57 Sauce, 11 PM at Sundown at Granada / FREE

Michael O’Neal, Shaun Outen, 7:45 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Kid Fight w/ Starside R&D & Sandovall, 9 PM at DoubleWide / TICKETS

The KXT Local Show presents Motorcade with special guests The Tomorrowpeople & Cryptolog, 7 PM at The Kessler / TICKETS

eMpTy Vs and Faux Collins, 7:45 PM at Poor David’s Pub / TICKETS

Soul Saturday's at Scout ft. Bastards of Soul!, 9 PM at SCOUT at The Statler / FREE

Sunday, 1/6

A Vulture Wake, Bobgoblin, From Parts Unknown, 8 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Dale Riley Band, 8 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

JAMZ w / Blake Ward, 10 PM at DoubleWide / FREE