Label Local Dallas
Dallas

Art & Music Blog

Listen Up: Your Weekly Live Music Lineup for Nov. 12

 

The temperature is dropping, but the shows will keep you warm. Time to dance, bop and just stand there nodding at a live show this week.

Monday, 11/12

Hair Metal Monday with DJ Joey Scandalous, 7 PM at Double Wide / FREE

Andy Grammer, 7 PM at House of Blues / TICKETS

EVAN + ZANE, 7 PM at The Cambridge Room at House Of Blues / TICKETS

Outward Bound Mixtape Sessions, 9 PM at RBC / FREE

The Funky Knuckles, 9 PM at Three Links / FREE

Brian Lambert, 8:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Tuesday, 11/13

Drivin’ N Cryin’, Caleb Caudle, 8:30 PM at Sundown at Granada / TICKETS

Two-Steppin' Tuesdays, 10 PM at Double Wide / FREE

THRICE, 6 PM at House Of Blues / TICKETS

of Montreal, Reptaliens, 7 PM at Trees / TICKETS

Vundabar, Illuminati Hotties, Hall Johnson, 7 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

CoLab, Friday's Foolery, 9 PM at Three Links / FREE

Haken, Leprous, Bent Knee, 6 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill / TICKETS

Lee Mathis, Open Mic with Scotty Mathis, 7:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Wednesday, 11/14

The Dirty Nil, Dead Soft, Joe Gorgeous, 7 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

The Ahhfugyeahs, Vintage Pistol, 7:30 PM at Deep Ellum Art Company / TICKETS

Marisa Anderson, 8 PM at Double Wide / TICKETS

NINA + Parallels, Jessie Frye, 8 PM at Ruins / TICKETS

Poolside, 7 PM at The Rustic / FREE

Kirk Thurmond Trio, 9 PM at Sundown at Granada / FREE

Kiiara, Abir, 7 PM at Trees / TICKETS

Unearth & Fit For An Autopsy, The Agony Scene, Traitors, 7 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill / TICKETS

Heather Harper, RED, 7 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Thursday, 11/15

The Rustic's Birthday Bash w/ Margo Price & Lukas Nelson, 6 PM at The Rustic / TICKETS

Drive-By Truckers, T Hardy Morris, 7 PM at The Granada / TICKETS

Brave Little Howl, 11 PM at Sundown at Granada / FREE

Ian Sweet, Young Jesus, 7 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Evening, 7 PM at The Bomb Factory / TICKETS

3OH!3 & EMO NITE, Lil' Aaron, 8 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill / TICKETS

Father, 8 PM at The Cambridge Room at House Of Blues / TICKETS

Mychildren Mybride, Secrets, Capture, Half Hearted, Threnody, Earth Groans, 6 PM at The Prophet Bar / TICKETS

Ben Morriss & the Great American Boxcar Chorus, Ryan Rhynes, 7:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Friday, 11/16

The Night Game (Autumn in the U.S.A.), Half the Animal, 7 PM at Trees / TICKETS

A Night of The Hag w/ Raised Right Men & Special Guests, 9 PM at Double Wide / FREE

Junior Brown, Kirby Kelley, 6 PM at The Kessler / TICKETS

Iceage and Black Lips, Surfbort, 7 PM at Granada / TICKETS

Sam Morrow, Jason James, 10 PM at Sundown at Granada / TICKETS

All Get Out, Homesafe, Household, Sunsleeper, 7 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Wisin, 9 PM at South Side Ballroom / TICKETS

Sparta, Frontera Bugalú, Nalgadas, 8 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill / TICKETS

The Coppertones, 9 PM at SCOUT at the Statler Hotel / FREE

Lost Dog Street Band, 8:30 PM at The Prophet Bar / TICKETS

The Cadillac Three, 8 PM at House of Blues / TICKETS

Keefe Auber Band, Law By The Gun, 7:45 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Saturday, 11/17

The Ataris "So Long, Astoria" 15-year Anniversary Tour with Special Guests The Queers, 7 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

Giraffage & Ryan Hemsworth (Open World Tour), Suicideyear, 7 PM at Trees / TICKETS

Xuan w/ Broken Baby, VicHoneyBee, & Ruff Wizard, 8 PM at Double Wide / TICKETS

Del Castillo with special guest Lesly Reynaga, 6 PM at The Kessler / TICKETS

Greensky Bluegrass, The Lil Smokies, 7 PM at Granada Theater / TICKETS

Sagacious Zoo, 10:30 PM at Sundown at Granada / FREE

Zepfest Feat. Swan Song (Tribute to Led Zeppelin), VHX - The Van Halen Experience, Rushmore (Tribute to Rush), 6 PM at Gas Monkey Live! / TICKETS

Kennedy Jones, 9 PM at Lizard Lounge / TICKETS

Manzy Lowry, Trees Marie & The Heavy Hearts, 7:45 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Sunday, 11/18

Open Mike Eagle, 7 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

JAMZ w / Blake Ward, 10 PM at DoubleWide / FREE

Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles with special guest Kirk Thurmond, 6 PM at The Kessler / TICKETS

The Skatalites, Rude King, Sally Majestic, 7 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill / TICKETS

AK, 7:30 PM at The Cambridge Room at House Of Blues / TICKETS

Big Cedar Fever, 8:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE