Label Local Dallas
Dallas

Art & Music Blog

Listen Up: Your Weekly Live Music Lineup for Nov. 19

 

Turkey Week is upon us, but you can still find a full lineup of live music all around town save for Thursday. Not surprisingly, things are a little sparse on Thanksgiving.

Monday, 11/19

The Wind & The Wave, Shawn James, Swells, 8:30 PM at Sundown at Granada / TICKETS

The Funky Knuckles, 9 PM at Three Links / FREE

The Internet - Hive Mind Tour, 8 PM at House of Blues / TICKETS

Seaway & Trophy Eyes, 6 PM at RBC / TICKETS

Old Wounds, 7 PM at Prophet Bar / TICKETS

Outward Bound Mixtape, 10 PM at RBC / FREE

Singer/Songwriter Night Hosted by Zac Wilkerson, 6 PM at Blue Light Dallas / FREE

Tuesday, 11/20

Royal Dukes Band, 8 PM at Sundown at Granada / FREE

CoLab, Friday's Foolery, 9 PM at Three Links / FREE

Happy Hour Mixer w/ Black Rhino Sound, 4 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill / FREE

Circa Survive, La Dispute, Queens Of Jeans, 6:30 PM at Gas Monkey Live / TICKETS

Sissy Brown, 7:30 at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Wednesday, 11/21

Oliver Francis, Big Baby Scumbag, 8 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

The Rusty Brothers, 8:30 PM at Sundown at Granada / FREE

Vandoliers' Holiday Hoedown, Pedigo's Magic Pilsner, The 40 Acre Mule, Joshua Ray Walker, 7 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

103.7 Local Alt Live Series Hosted by Mark from ALT 103.7, 6 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill / FREE

Scarlet Rose Grateful Dead Tribute + Skyler Lutes & Sunset Drive, 7:30 PM at Deep Ellum Art Company / TICKETS

Korpoklaani & Arkona, 7 PM at The Cambridge Room at House Of Blues / TICKETS

Bone Thugs-N-Harmony, 7 PM at The Bomb Factory / TICKETS

Vance Bruce, RED, 7 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Country Karaoke, 7 PM at Mama Tried / FREE

The Throwback Thanksgiving Eve 90s Bash!, 8 PM at 2513 Deep Ellum / TICKETS

Thursday, 11/22

The Buttertones, White Woolly, The Wishing Well Snakes, 8 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

Friday, 11/23

The King Bucks, 10 PM at SCOUT at The Statler / FREE

Ottoman Turks, Joshua Ray Walker, 10 PM at Sundown at Granada / TICKETS

Coattails, Big Red Ants, 9 PM at DoubleWide / TICKETS

Harry Hudson, 8 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Rise Against the Machine (Tribute to Rage Against the Machine), Elite (Tribute to Deftones), Unglued (Tribute to Stone Temple Pilots), 7 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill / TICKETS

Tommy Luke, 7:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Justin Tipton, 8 PM at The Foundry / TICKETS

TexWestus, Darby Sparkman, 6 PM at Blue Light Dallas / FREE

The Texas Gentlemen with Thomas Csorba and Wesley Geiger, 6 PM at The Kessler / TICKETS

OSHUN, Francine Thirteen, 9 PM at Ruins / TICKETS

Ingested, Enterprise Earth, Bodysnatcher, 7 PM at 2513 Deep Ellum / TICKETS

Saturday, 11/24

A Hard Night’s Day: 50th Anniversary of The White Album, 8 PM at Granada Theater / TICKETS

The Rockafellas, 11 PM at Sundown at Granada / FREE

The Gawd Almighties with The Bodarks and Charming Gardeners, 9 PM at DoubleWide / TICKETS

Los Kurados, Hijos de la Chingada, Torbe Vida, 8 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Tom Devil and the Wizard w/ Special Guest Giorgi Khokhobashvili, 12 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill / FREE

King Lil G & Rittz, J. Irja the Sexy Psycho, Sicnoizednice, Renizance (of Immortal Soldierz), Dj Stalo, 7 PM at Gas Monkey Live! / TICKETS

Lucky Ones (Tribute to LoverBoy), Summer of 69 (Tribute to Bryan Adams), Shot of Benatar (Pat Benatar Tribute), 7 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill / TICKETS

Whiskeyhat, 11 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Trees 10th Annual Toys For Tots Concert With Drowning Pool, P.O.D., & More, 7 PM at Trees / TICKETS

Model Citizen, 8 PM at The Foundry / TICKETS

Nghtmre B4 Xmas, 9 PM at South Side Ballroom / TICKETS

Kody West, 6 PM at Blue Light Dallas / FREE

Frenchie's Blues Destroyers, 10:30 PM at Twilite Lounge / FREE

The Band of Heathens - A Message from The People Revisited (album release), 6 PM at The Kessler / TICKETS

Culture Jack Vol. 3, 8 PM at Ruins / TICKETS

The Number 12 Looks Like You, Rolo Tomassi, Arsonists Get All The Girls, The Human Experiment, 7 PM at The Prophet Bar / TICKETS

Sunday, 11/25

JAMZ w / Blake Ward, 10 PM at DoubleWide / FREE

Greg Schroeder, 8:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

No Effort, Lord Byron, Rami, B. Anderson, 6 PM at Curtain Club / TICKETS

Tommy Castro & Mike Zito, 6 PM at The Kessler / TICKETS

Like Moths to Flames, Oceans Ate Alaska, Phinehas, Novelists, Lost In Separation, Third & Delaware, 6 PM at The Prophet Bar / TICKETS