Label Local Dallas
Dallas

Art & Music Blog

Listen Up: Your Weekly Live Music Lineup for Nov. 26

 

Another Thanksgiving has come and gone, but we’re not going to settle into a regular work week and forget how to have a good time. With a wide variety of musicians including The Wood Brothers, Bun B, The Crystal Method and The Band Perry in town, you’re bound to have a show right up your alley this week.

Monday, 11/26

Outward Bound Mix Tape, 10 PM at RBC / FREE

The Funky Knuckles, 9 PM at Three Links / FREE

Brian Lambert, 8:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Adam Case, 8:30 PM at The Rustic / FREE

Tuesday, 11/27

Sleepy Zuhoski, Ruff Wizard, Xuan, St Yuma, 7:30 PM at Deep Ellum Art Company / TICKETS

The Story So Far, 6:30 PM at Bomb Factory / TICKETS

CoLab, Friday's Foolery, 9 PM at Three Links / FREE

Bone Feather, 6 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill / FREE

Tinder Live with Lane Moore, 7 PM at The Prophet Bar / TICKETS

Lee Mathis, 7:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Nine Inch Nails: Cold and Black and Infinite North America 2018, 7 PM at The Pavilion at Toyota Music Factory / TICKETS

Esperanza Spalding, 8 PM at House of Blues / TICKETS

Wednesday, 11/28

Queen Naija, 7 PM at Granada Theater / TICKETS

Northern National, The Wild Now, 9 PM at Sundown at Granada / FREE

Time Thief, 6 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill / TICKETS

Jeremy Harris, Red, 7 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

The Talbott Brothers, 8:30 PM at The Rustic / FREE

Thursday, 11/29

Sweet Dreams - New Wave, Post Punk DJ Night, 10 PM at DoubleWide / FREE

The Powell Brothers, 6 PM at Blue Light / FREE

The Wood Brothers, Amy Helm, 6 PM at The Kessler / TICKETS

Cat Power, Arsun, 7 PM at Granada Theater / TICKETS

Thou, Mj Guider, True Widow, Akkolyte, 7 PM at RBC / TICKETS

The Buttertones, White Woolly, The Wishing Well Snakes, 8 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

Tunic, LOAFERS, Born Snapped, 8 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Silverstein, Hawthorne Heights, As Cities Burn, Capstan, 6 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill / TICKETS

Jennifer Hartswick & Nick Cassarino Duo, 7 PM at The Prophet Bar / TICKETS

Robert Mabe, 10:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

SAINt JHN – Not A Cult Part II Tour, 7 PM at Trees / TICKETS

Friday, 11/30

Broncho, Glove, Valen, 7 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

Terence Bradford and Congo Square, 9 PM at SCOUT at The Statler / FREE

LEV, Drag Show hosted by Bleach, 9 PM at DoubleWide / TICKETS

The Suffers with special guests Dazz & Brie, 6 PM at The Kessler / TICKETS

Tough On Fridays, Cinema For The Blind, Quiet On The Set, Kalieder, When Autumn Turns To Grey, 7:30 PM at Curtain Club / TICKETS

John Nolan, 8 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Charlie J. Memphis, Midnight Cowboy, 7:45 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

In Flames, From Ashes To New, Cutthroat Conspiracy, 7 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N’ Grill / TICKETS

Spite: The Kill Or Be Killed Tour, Left Behind, Orthodox, Depths Of Hatred, Dispositions, Renatus, 6 PM at The Prophet Bar / TICKETS

Ryan Berg & the Velvet Ears, 8:30 PM at The Rustic / FREE

The Crystal Method, 7 PM at Trees / TICKETS

Saturday, 12/1

Dallas Observer Music Awards Showcase, 6 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

Nothing Nowhere, 6:30 PM at RBC / TICKETS

Sevit, Secrecies, Phantamelo, 9 PM at DoubleWide / TICKETS

The Band Perry, Makuta, 7 PM at Granada Theater / TICKETS

Van Darien, Amber Farris, 10 PM at Sundown at Granada / TICKETS

Bum Lucky, Audic Empire, Idoljob, Burning Slow, Soulfiya, 7 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N’ Grill / TICKETS

Doom Side of The Moon (feat. 3/4 of The Sword + Members of Brown Sabbath, Black Joe Lewis, Hard Proof and Croy & the Boys), 8 PM at Gas Monkey Live! / TICKETS

Johnny Beauford, Squeezebox Bandits, 7:45 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Reckless Kelly with special guests Frenchie's Blues Destroyers, 6 PM at The Kessler Theater / TICKETS

Emo Nite Dallas, 9 PM at 2513 Deep Ellum / TICKETS

Sunday, 12/2

JAMZ w / Blake Ward, 10 PM at DoubleWide / FREE

Daughtry, 8 PM at Bomb Factory / TICKETS

Bun B, 8 PM at Trees / TICKETS