Label Local Dallas
Dallas

Art & Music Blog

Listen Up: Your Weekly Live Music Lineup for Oct. 29

 

Spooky season is almost over, but for many of us, something even scarier is approaching: holidays with the family. Go catch some live music to start November because come Thanksgiving, you’ll be getting cabin fever hanging out with little children and that one uncle who would “just like to have an open exchange of ideas” with you.

Monday, 10/29

Outward Bound Mixtape Sessions, 9 PM at RBC / FREE

The Funky Knuckles, 9 PM at Three Links / FREE

Nap Eyes, 7 PM at Ruins / TICKETS

Starcrawler, Henry the Archer, 7 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

Jessie J, Ro James, 9 PM at House of Blues / TICKETS

LANY, 7 PM at South Side Ballroom / TICKETS

John Tipton, 8:30 PM at The Rustic / FREE

Brian Lambert, 8:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Tuesday, 10/30

CoLab, Friday's Foolery, 9 PM at Three Links / FREE

Meg Myers, 8 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

Big Data, Castlecomer, Fitness, 6:30 PM at House of Blues / TICKETS

Strangle Love, 6 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill / TICKETS

The Menzingers, Tiny Moving Parts, Daddy Issues, 7 PM at Trees / TICKETS

Brannon Barrett, 8:30 PM at The Rustic / FREE

Slim Ross & The Restless, 7:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Wednesday, 10/31

Hate Drugs, Sara King, The Jacks, Harbour, Wassup Rocker, 6:30 PM at Curtain Club / TICKETS

Trevor Hall, Will Evans, 6 PM at The Kessler / TICKETS

Numbsville Halloween w/ Ricki Derek, 10 PM at Bourbon & Banter at The Statler / FREE

Nosferat ll, Lizzie Boredom, Sub-Sahara (does The Cure), Kolga, 8 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Devin the Dude, Sailor, Lui the Great, G.L.O.A.T Entertainment, J. Y.A.T, K. Lew, 7 PM at Gas Monkey Live! / TICKETS

Palaye Royale, Bones, Dead Posey, The Haunt: AnastasiaMax, 6:30 PM at Trees / TICKETS

Cane Hill, 6 PM at RBC / TICKETS

Steve Douthit, RED, 7 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Thursday, 11/1

Joshua Hedley, Kelsey Waldon, 6 PM at The Kessler / TICKETS

Four Fists, Angel Davanport, 8 PM at Deep Ellum Art Company / TICKETS

Jacob Furr, 9 PM at Sundown at Granada / FREE

Ideateam & Dezi 5, Cure for Paranoia, 9 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Shallou, Japanese Wallpaper, 8 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

Lil Xan, 7 PM at House of Blues / TICKETS

Typesetter & Kali Masi, Dead Words, Better Now, 7 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N’ Grill / TICKETS

Jet Trouble, Parris Chariz, Jarry Manna, DJ DB405, 7 PM at The Prophet Bar / TICKETS

The Artisanals, 8:30 PM at The Rustic / FREE

Ryan Edwards, Coltin Ayres, 7:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Friday, 11/2

Bryce Bangs, Charlie J Memphis, 9 PM at SCOUT at The Statler / FREE

Darwin Deez, 8 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Noah Kahan, Cory Harper, 7 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

Petit Biscuit, Melvv, Hazey Eyes, 7 PM at House of Blues / TICKETS

Doyle Bramhall II, Emily Gimble, 7 PM at Granada Theater / TICKETS

Vintage Pistol, 11 PM at Sundown at Granada / FREE

Pride of Texas, The Max Hill Band, No Compliance, 9 PM at DoubleWide / TICKETS

Real Friends, Boston Manor, Grayscale, Eat Your Heart Out, 6 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N’ Grill / TICKETS

The Casualties, Black Tusk, Great American Ghost, Morthereon, Bad Blood, Steel Bearing Hand, 5 PM at Gas Monkey Live! / TICKETS

Marcia Ball, Shelley King, 6 PM at Kessler / TICKETS

Ghostemane, Bitter End, 7 PM at Trees / TICKETS

RoniCea, Yo Daddy Doe, Black Leaf, 8 PM at The Prophet Bar / TICKETS

Lucero, Strand of Oaks, 6 PM at The Rustic / TICKETS

Johnny Beauford, Reverend Red & MFTC, 7:45 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Saturday, 11/3

Three Links Does Disco III w/ DJ Dapow, 9 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Mo Lowda & The Humble + Quiet Company, 8 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

Jack Russell's Great White, Bulletboys, 7 PM at House of Blues / TICKETS

Record Company, Madisen Ward & The Mama Bear, 7:30 PM at Granada Theater / TICKETS

Johnny Chops & the Razors, Chris J Norwood, 10 PM at Sundown at Granada / TICKETS

The Carz, Weezing, 9 PM at DoubleWide / TICKETS

Moonshine Bandits, Hillbilly Orchestra, Flatline Road, 7 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N’ Grill / TICKETS

Dustin Morris, 12 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N’ Grill / FREE

BoDeans, Tolan Shaw, 6 PM at The Kessler / TICKETS

She Wants Revenge, Mykki Blanco, Tessa Rae, 7 PM at Trees / TICKETS

Hudson Moore, 7 PM at The Prophet Bar / TICKETS

Kansas, 7:30 at Majestic Theatre / TICKETS

Dawes, 7 PM at The Bomb Factory / TICKETS

Justin Tipton, Midnight County, 7:45 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Sunday, 11/4

T.S.O.L., Noogy, The American Fuse, 8 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

All Them Witches, Handsome Jack, 7 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

Stray From The Path, Kublai Khan, Greyhaven, An Author, A Poet, 6 PM at 2513 Deep Ellum / TICKETS

Jenna Clark, 10 AM at The Rustic / FREE

Joseph Wayne Miller, 8:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE