Label Local Dallas
Dallas

Art & Music Blog

Listen Up: Your Weekly Live Music Lineup for Oct. 8

 

There might be a music fest down I-35 right now, but you don’t need to take a road trip to catch a good show this week. We’ve got Noah Cyrus, BROCKHAMPTON, Arctic Monkeys and more, so listen up and get your tickets.

Monday, 10/8

Brian Lambert, 7:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Angra, Infidel Rising, Deathrider, Divine Retribution, Scarlet Aura, 7 PM at Trees / TICKETS

The Funky Knuckles, 9 PM at Three Links / FREE

Stefan Gonzales Outward Bound Mixtape Sessions, 9 PM at RBC / FREE

KXT 91.7 Presents Jungle and Rhye, 7 PM at House of Blues / TICKETS

Tuesday, 10/9

The Bays Brothers, 10:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Johnny Marr, Belle Game, 7 PM at Granada Theater / TICKETS

Boogarins, Acid Carousel, 8:30 PM at Sundown at Granada / TICKETS

Henry Rollins Travel Slideshow Tour, 7 PM at Kessler Theater / TICKETS

CoLab, Friday's Foolery, 9 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Arctic Monkeys, 7 PM at South Side Ballroom / TICKETS

Ghost of Paul Revere, 8 PM at The Rustic / TICKETS

Mayday Parade, 6 PM at House of Blues / TICKETS

Wednesday, 10/10

Dakota Drummond, Red, 7:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Noah Cyrus, Maty Noyes, 7 PM at Granada Theater / TICKETS

Northern National, 10 PM at Sundown at Granada / FREE

Local H Pack Up The Cats Tour, 7 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

Andrew Griffith Quartet, 8 PM at Sons of Hermann Hall / TICKETS

Todd Stewart, 6 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N’ Grill / FREE

Kosha Dillz, Half Past Strange, Earl The Monarch, DEVMO, Harrisen Viator, 7 PM at 2513 Deep Ellum / TICKETS

Jam Session with RC & the Gritz, 9 PM at the Prophet Bar / TICKETS

Bob Log III, 8 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Brockhampton, 8 PM at South Side Ballroom / TICKETS

Reignwolf, 8 PM at The Cambridge Room / TICKETS

Josh Abbott Band, 7 PM at The Rustic / TICKETS

Bishop Briggs, 7 PM at House of Blues / TICKETS

Thursday, 10/11

Chris Breaux & Six String Rodeo, Hotel Drifters, 10:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

Jacob Furr, 9 PM at Sundown at Granada / FREE

KXT 91.7 Presents: Edie Brickell & New Bohemians, 8 PM at Granada Theater / TICKETS

Windhand, Satan's Satyrs, 7 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

Dying Fetus, Incantation, Gatecreeper, Genocide Pact, 6 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N’ Grill / TICKETS

Cool Thursdays Concert Series: Absolute Queen (Queen Tribute), 6 PM at Dallas Arboretum / TICKETS

Friday, 10/12

Keefe Auber Band, Mitchell Ferguson, 7:45 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

The Wombats, Barns Courtney, 7 PM at Granada Theater / TICKETS

Michael Lee, 10 PM at Sundown at Granada / TICKETS

The Steeldrivers, 7 PM at Kessler Theater / TICKETS

Cameron Hobbs, Tanner Sparks Band, Triston Coomes, 6 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N’ Grill / TICKETS

Shoot Me Down, Red Admirals, The James Brothers, The Community, 7:30 PM at the Prophet / TICKETS

For King & Country, 6:30 PM at The Bomb Factory / TICKETS

Yoke Lore, 6 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Counterparts, Being As An Ocean, 6 PM at RBC / TICKETS

Wood & Wire, 10 PM at Mama Tried / FREE

Christy Ray, 10 PM at Ruins / FREE

Saturday, 10/13

Braden Southard, Shaun Outen, 7:45 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

The Garcia Project (Jerry Garcia Tribute), 8 PM at Granada Theater / TICKETS

Chris Colston, Kolby Cooper, 10 PM at Sundown at Granada / TICKETS

Lawrence, 8 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

Andy McKee, Darrin Kobetich, 7 PM at Kessler Theater / TICKETS

Texas Mustang Invasion 2018 (Autism Awareness), 7 AM at Gas Monkey LIVE / FREE

Tyrant, 12 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N’ Grill / FREE

RATT, Tom Keifer of Cinderella, Supernova Remnant, 6 PM at The Bomb Factory / TICKETS

Hillbilly Casino, Jittery Jack, 8 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

CHMST, Lord Swan 3x, 9 PM at RBC / TICKETS

Sunday, 10/14

Tyler Stokes, 8:30 PM at Adair’s Saloon / FREE

FM-84, 8 PM at Club Dada / TICKETS

Of Good Nature, 12 PM at Gas Monkey Bar N’ Grill / FREE

Insane Clown Posse, Clownvis, Sicnoizednice, Iillizem, 7 PM at Gas Monkey LIVE / TICKETS

BIG SMO, Moccasin Creek, T.O.N.E-z of Gangstagrass, Gutter Souls, Twang & Round, 7 PM at 2513 Deep Ellum / TICKETS

Tree (A.I.), 9 PM at Three Links / TICKETS

Lily Allen, 8 PM at House of Blues / TICKETS

JAMZ w / Blake Ward, 10 PM at DoubleWide / FREE